Search

The SkinScience Company

Babassu Oil

<span class="showmore-section" id="showmore-section-ingredlist-details"> BABASSU OIL is derived from the BABASSU Palm Tree and is commonly used in skincare products as an emollient. It is rich in fatty acids that can nourish and protect <button class="link-like showmore-link-mobile showmore-link">[more]</button> <button class="link-like showmore-link-desktop showmore-link">[more]</button> <span class="showmore-desktop showmore-mobile"> the skin. Additionally, it can help to moisturise and hydrate the skin; it can help to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles; and it can help to improve the texture and smoothness of the skin.

Not used by anyone yet

  • Moisture

Ingredients (1)

IngredientFunction
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oilemollient

Routines that use this

Trials that use this